Back to Ganoksin | FAQ | Contact

Microfusion casting


#1

hello I have experimenting a bit with casting and have read a little
about microfusion casting that is done by some Italian jewellers .
Can anyone tell me more about this subject or refer me to some
reference material . Apparently this method gives a much better
result with little or no porosity. thank you . PHIL


#2
    hello I have experimenting a bit with casting and have read a
little about microfusion casting that is done by some Italian
jewellers . Can anyone tell me more about this subject or refer me
to some reference material . Apparently this method gives a much
better result with little or no porosity. thank you . PHIL 

Hi Orchidians, hi Phil! What kind of are you exactly
looking for ? Yes , microfusion, expecially vacuum casting method,
give us the best results. About materials, machines etc. it depends
from what you exactly want. Mail me free, and probably I’ll be able
to give an answer.

Cheers . www.laboratoriogus.com GUS